Board of Legislators

The General Public can view and listen to the meeting at the Oneida County Board of Legislators
Facebook Page www.facebook.com @ONEIDACOUNTYLEGISLATURE or https://fb.me/ONEIDACOUNTYLEGISLATURE

Public Comments can be submitted via email to mbillard@ocgov.net and will be entered into the official record of the Board of Legislators

The Oneida County Board of Legislators is the governing, appropriating and policy-making body of Oneida County.  It has the power to levy taxes, adopt budgets, incur debt, fix compensation, and approve local laws and resolutions. Its powers and duties derive from the Oneida County Charter and code, and the laws of the State of New York.  The Board currently has 23 members representing the citizens of Oneida County.
Phone:  315-798-5900        Fax:  315-798-5924
 

Gerald J. Fiorini
Republican
(Chairman)
District #7:  Parts of Lee & Rome

George E. Joseph
Republican
(Majority Leader)
District #10:  Parts of Kirkland,
Rome & Westmoreland

David Buck
Republican
District #9:  Parts of Deerfield,
Floyd & Trenton

 

Keith Schiebel
Republican
District #1:  Parts of Vernon,
Verona & Sherrill

Colin Idzi
Republican
District #2:  Augusta, Marshall,
Sangerfield and Parts of Kirkland

Norman Leach
Republican
District #3:  Parts of Rome,
Verona & Vienna
     

 


Cynthia Rogers-Witt
Republican
District #4:  Parts of
Rome & Verona

 


Michael B. Waterman
Republican
District #5:  Parts of Annsville,
Camden, Florence & Lee

Steven R. Boucher
Republican
District #6:  Parts of Ava, Boonville,
Forestport, Remsen & Steuben
     

Richard A. Flisnik
Republican
District #8:  Marcy, Parts of Floyd
 and Whitestown

Robert Koenig
Republican
District #11:  Parts of Whitestown


Brenda McMonagle
Republican
District #12:  Parts of Rome

     

Christopher L. Newton
Republican
District #13:  Parts of New Hartford
& Whitestown


Chad Davis
Democrat
District #14:  Parts of Kirkland &
New Hartford

Caroline Gable Reale
Democrat
District #15:  Parts of New Hartford

     

Mary Austin Pratt
Republican
District #16:  Parts of Bridgewater,
Paris & New Hartford


Stephen DiMaggio
Republican
District #17:  Parts of Lee, Rome
& Western

Jeffery E. Daniels, Jr.
Republican
District#18:  Parts of Utica

     


Timothy Julian

Democrat
(Minority Leader)
District#19:  Parts of Utica


Evon M. Ervin
Democrat
District#20:  Parts of Utica


Tony Myers
Republican
District#21:  Parts of Utica

     

 

 

 

 

 

Maria McNiel
Democrat
District#22:  Parts of Utica

 
Anthony C. Leone, Jr.
Democrat
District#23:  Parts of Utica
     
Gerald J. Fiorini
Chairman of the Board 315-798-5900

 
Mikale Billard
Clerk of the Board 315-798-5404
   
Judi Smith
Deputy Clerk of the Board  315-798-5902
Jennifer Scoones
Secretary to the Board 315-798-5900
   
Dan Guzewich
Majority Legislative Analyst 315-798-5535
Alicia  Caternolo-Viscardi
Workers' Compensation 315-798-5688