Oneida County District Attorney

Court List

Court & Assistant DA Location Mailing Address Contact

Annsville Town Court 
Michael A. LaBella

Town Hall
9196 Main Street
Taberg, NY 13471

PO Box 61
Taberg, NY
13471-0061

(315) 336-1295
towncourt@townofannsville.org

Augusta Town Court 
Angelo J. Partipelo

2470 North Rd.
Augusta NY 13425

PO Box 671
Oriskany Falls, NY 
13425-0671

(315) 821-3814

Ava Town Court
Stephanie N. Singe

11468 State Route 26
Ava, NY 13303

PO Box 94
Ava, NY 
13303-0094

(315) 942-5669

Boonville Town
& Village Courts

Amanda Tucciarone

3149 State Route 12
Boonville, NY 13309

(315) 943-2062
boonvilletowncourt@nycourts.gov

Bridgewater Town Court
Rebecca G. Kelleher

Town Hall
404 St Rt 8
Bridgewater, NY 13313

PO Box 205
Bridgewater, NY 
13313-0205

(315) 822-5909

Camden Town Court
Thomas B. Luka

Town Hall
14 Church Street
Camden, NY 1331

(315) 245-4033

Deerfield Town Court 
Jennifer M. Scholl

Municipal Building
6329 Walker Road
Deerfield, NY 13502

(315) 507-3058

Florence Town Court
Michael A. LaBella

Town Hall
2 Main Street
Camden, NY 13316

(315) 245-0457

Floyd Town Court 
Andrew K. Rahme

8299 Old Floyd Road
Rome, NY 13440

(315) 865-4256

Forestport Town Court 
Grant J. Garramone

Town Hall
12012 Woodhull Road
Forestport, NY 13338

PO Box 137
Forestport, NY 
13338-0137

(315) 392-2801

Kirkland Town Court 
Sara D. Lupi

Municipal Building
3699 St Rte 12B
Clinton, NY 13323

PO Box 87
Franklin Springs, NY
13341-0087

(315) 853-4538

Lee Town Court
Robert Rose

Town Hall
5808 Stokes Lee Center Road
Lee Center, NY 13363

PO Box 122
Lee Center, NY
13363

(315) 336-1585

Marcy Town Court 
Nicholas T. Fletcher

8801 Paul Becker Road
Marcy, NY 13403

(315) 768-4800
courtclerk@townofmarcy.org

Marshall Town Court
Rachel McNamara

Town Hall
2651 State Route 12B
Deansboro, NY 13328

(315) 841-8525

New Hartford Town
& Village Courts 
Maria Murad Blaise

8634 Clinton Street
New Hartford, NY 13413           

(315) 732-5924

New York Mills Village Court
Laurie Lisi

Fire House/Municipal Bldg
1 Maple Street
New York Mills, NY 13417

(315) 736-7811
court@nymills.com

Oriskany Village Court
Andrew K. Rahme

Firehouse/Municpal Bldg
708 Utica Street
Oriskany, NY 13424

PO Box 904
Oriskany, NY 13424

(315) 736-2725

Paris Town Court
Rebecca G. Kelleher

2580 Sulphur Springs Road
Sauquoit, NY 13456

(315) 839-6208 or
(315) 839-5678 x4
paristowncourt@nycourts.gov

Remsen Town Court
Michael A. Coluzza

Town Hall
10540 Academy Lane
Remsen, NY 13438-0308

PO Box 308
Remsen, NY 13438

(315) 831-8710

Rome City Court
Varies

Justice Building
100 West Court Street
Rome, NY 13440

(315) 266-4700
Fax:  (315) 266-4705
romecity@nycourts.gov

Sangerfield Town Court
Rachel McNamara

Town Barn
1084 St Rte 12
Sangerfield, NY 13455

PO Box 34
Sangerfield, NY
13455-0034

(315) 841-4108

City of Sherrill Court
Travis Yoxall

373 Sherrill Road
Sherrill, NY 13461

(315) 266-4381

Steuben Town Court
Kathleen Arcuri

Town Hall
9458 Soule Road
Remsen NY 13438

(315) 865-5508

Sylvan Beach Village Court
Stephanie N. Singe

808 Marina Drive
Sylvan Beach, NY 13157

PO Box 580
Sylvan Beach
NY 13157-0580

(315) 762-4246

Trenton Town Court
Todd C. Carville

8520 Old Poland Road
Barneveld, NY 13304

(315) 896-4510

City of Utica Court
Varies

City Court
413 Oriskany Street West
Utica, NY 13502

(315) 266-4600
Fax: (315) 266-4743
Traffic: Utica-City-Traffic@nycourts.gov

Vernon Town Court
Sarah F. DeMellier

4305 Peterboro Road
Vernon, NY 13476

PO Box 643
Vernon, NY
13476-0643

(315) 829-4481

Vernon Village Court
Sarah F. DeMellier

4305 Peterboro Rd, Vernon, NY 13476

PO Box 1137
Vernon, NY
13476-1137

 (315) 829-2489

Verona Town Court
Paul S. Kelly

6600 Germany Road
Durhamville, NY 13054

(315) 363-4394 

Vienna Town Court
Kimberly Sudakow

Town Hall
2083 St Rte 49
North Bay, NY 13123

PO Box 376
North Bay, NY
13123-0376

(315) 245-2191
viennatowncourt@nycourts.gov

Waterville Village Court 
Kathleen Arcuri

Village Hall
122 Barton Ave
Waterville, NY 13480

(315) 841-8737

Western Town Court
Kimberly Sudakow

Town Hall
9219 Main Street
Westernville, NY 13486

PO Box 248
Westernville, NY
13486-0238

(315) 827-4548

Westmoreland Town Court
Sara D. Lupi

Town Hall
100 Station Road
Westmoreland, NY 13490

PO Box 238
Westmoreland, NY
13490-0238

(315) 853-4333

Whitesboro Village Court
Thomas B. Luka

8 Park Ave
Whitesboro, NY 13492

PO Box 73
Whitesboro, NY
13492-0073

(315) 736-4353
whitesborovillagecourt@nycourts.gov

Whitestown Town Court
Angelo J. Partipelo

1 Championship Way
Whitesboro, NY 13492

(315) 736- 1251

Yorkville Village Court
William J. Barry

30 6th Street
Yorkville, NY 13495

PO Box 203
Yorkville, NY
13495-0203

(315) 736-0204
yorkvillevillagecourt@nycourts.gov 

Oneida County Partners